Sunday, September 26, 2010

I am sorry Mr. Awesome

Sometimes, I feel like I am the MOST retarted person in the world! Seriously. And the way I treat Mr. Awesome, I feel worse. I mean, you cannot find a more perfect-er boyfriend. He is soo sweet and nice and calm and loving and caring and adorable and pretty and everything. Touch wood. But I am so insecure that I make it hell for him. Sigh.
I am very insecure. Very. Its sad. But I will promise myself that I won't be. If I can't trust him, I cannot trust anyone. :/ Haina?
Sometimes, its good to be insecure and possesive. But once it goes over the limit, you are just driving the other person up the wall. Sigh. I am not going to torture Mr. Awesome again.

I heart you.

Tuesday, September 21, 2010

My first RANT! Yay!

Gilmore Girls! I love love love that show! You know, the problem with me is that I am VERY indecisive! Bery Bery! I mean, like today, I was thinking whether I even need this space. I already write in my journal. is there a need to spread the weirdness when the world already is brimming with it? I didn't mean to write that. Bah! I need to assert myself more. Especially in front of people who think who can get away with putting me down. See, I don't write stuff like this in my diary. Why! Why is life soo confusing? I mean, EVERYTHING in this world is. I love Mister Awesome. I do. I know there is nothing like it. Sigh! touch wood. I am writing and erasing stuff all the time now! Why! Its soo annoying! Oh. BTW, I still don't know where I stand with some people. Hahah :( Dear God, give me brains to identify people. I am erasing stuff again. I don't get it. Why do people have to be so secretive? I mean, get a life! You know, if you share what you are doing in your assignment, it might get you lessar marks but it will make you a bigger person.
But I guess it's not in fashion to be all-giving now. It's cool if you're a kiss ass and a bitch and self-centered and mean. And its totally awesome if you do well then!
Well, no matter how much my parents, including my little sister, tell me that I am a push over, I refuse to change. I agree I am not perfect, but ATLEAST I can respect some of the aspects of my personality. I have an issue with my confidence. But I am working on it by listening to Girl Empowering songs and wearing t's that have really cool, I-AM-ALL-GIRL messages on them ;)

PS: It's time I stopped erasing what I write. It's time I started answering back, properly (and not just getting defensive).

Monday, September 20, 2010

Yay! My first Picture Post!

This is my hostel room the first I set it up. The camera is so blah. I wish I could capture the way it looked. Cuz it looked PRETTY! And clean and stuff. And I don't know the best way to put it, but this is my FIRST 'alone' room. It's yet to become home-y sorts.

This is my notebook and pen and stuff. I love writing. And I love using coloured pens. I like doodling. But not to the extent of loving it. I'd rather write a pseudo-intellectual-part-blah poem than draw people's faces. Cuz...1. I SUCK at drawing.
2. I suck at it so much I had to mention it twice!

This is College. Well, a part of it. I promised myself I will take random snapshots of it and here's one on a monday morning. Its after the rains. College is soooooo gorgeous, especially in winters and rains. Sigh! PS: I know it's not evident from the picture. I did mention I am not brilliant with photos.

Don't Blab It

It's been a while now that I've been toying with the idea of random, dont-tell-anyone-about-this, kinda blog. Yes, I will have to make some changes in my blogger profile but what the heck! I need this. Also, my humour, my beautiful humour needs an outlet. And my extremely amateur photography with my extremely cheap phone camera also needs a passing audience. And well, I am not very good at telling people what I think about them. Hence, I need to rant too.